Phone Icon +1 212 901 3795

Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy rights. Any personal information gathered on this site will be kept strictly confidential and will only be used in ways for which you have specifically consented. The following text is a full statement of MPP Global’s privacy policy:

MPP Global (“We”, “Our” or “Us”) is a trading name of MPP Global Solutions Ltd and is based at Thomson House, Faraday Street, Birchwood Park, Warrington  WA3 6GA, United Kingdom. This statement describes Our policy and practices with regard to processing of Personal Information (as defined below) on Our Web site, with URL www.mppglobal.com (“the Site”). Our principal activities involve providing updates on the label, inclusive of mixes in the shape of webinars, free download opportunities and newsletter information. Our privacy policy covers Us and the Site.

“Personal Information” means information that relates to a living individual who can be identified from that information or from that information together with other information which is held by or is likely to be held by Us.

It is Our policy to take all necessary steps to ensure that Personal Information held by Us is processed fairly and lawfully. We will take all necessary steps to implement this policy. All Our employees and data processors who have access to Personal Information are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your Personal Information.

It is Our policy to ensure that all relevant statutory requirements are complied with, including the eight Data Protection Principles contained in the Data Protection Act 1998 (“the Act”), and to monitor Our internal procedures periodically to ensure compliance.

You can access the Site home page and browse the Site without disclosing Personal Information.

In order to provide some of the services offered by the Site (“the Services”), We need to hold certain Personal Information including your name and e-mail address. Except to the extent that We are required or permitted by law, any Personal Information which We collect will be used solely for the purpose of providing the Services, and We will not hold it for any longer than is necessary for this purpose.

We may collect Personal Information that you volunteer while using the Site and/or the Services. This information may be used by Us to notify you about important changes to the Site, new services and other information we think you may find interesting. Where We collect such information, We make clear the nature of the information and the purposes for which it is used and We offer you the choice to opt-out of receiving such information.

We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children.

When you view the Site, We may store some information on your computer. This will be in the form of a “cookie” file, which will enable Us to tailor the Site to match your interests and preferences. The “cookie” file will not contain any data personal to you. Your Internet browser may allow you to erase the “cookie” file, block all “cookies” or receive a warning before a “cookie” is stored. Please refer to your browser instructions or visit our cookie policy.

Personal Information may be transferred to countries outside the European Economic Area in order to facilitate the performance of the Services. In using the Services you consent to such a transfer. In addition, if you put Personal Information on publicly available parts of the Site, this will be accessible to persons in countries outside the European Economic Area, which may not have data protection laws as comprehensive as those that exist in the EEA.

We cannot accept any liability for errors, omissions, damage, financial loss or other losses arising from accessing the website or using the content/ information contained within the site. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

MPP Global makes every effort to ensure the website is up and running. However, should the site not be available, we accept no liability should the website be temporarily unavailable due to circumstances and issues beyond our control.

We will monitor on an ongoing basis compliance with the provisions of the Act by third party processors of Personal Information held by Us.

We may from time to time use your Personal Information to send you information by, e-mail or letter about MPP Global and other information that you may find useful. If you do not wish to receive this information you can e-mail [email protected]

We regard Our databases of Site visitors information (which may include your Personal Information) as a valuable asset. Should transfer any of our business assets this may include the transfer of such databases of information to third parties. In addition, such a transfer  may mean that your Personal Information is transferred to countries outside the European Economic Area. In using the Services you consent to such use of your Personal Information.

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

We Would Love to Hear from You...

Request a Callback